Skip to the end of navigation

Welcome to the Community!

Catalyst Software

Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Do you mean 
Reply
Moderator
Posts: 122
Registered: ‎02-20-2015
Message 11 of 20 (1,164 Views)

Re: Catalyst Browse "Invalid License" prompt

Hi Seeingred,

Just sent you a PM. Let me know if you have any other questions.

Thanks!
Omar
Enthusiast
Posts: 7
Registered: ‎08-24-2015
Message 12 of 20 (1,037 Views)

Re: Catalyst Browse "Invalid License" prompt

Same problem here. Some times starting Edit/Prepare while holding down Shift+Win on startup helps, some times it could not connect to the server. But any time I try to restart Edit/Prepare same procedure begins.

Moderator
Posts: 122
Registered: ‎02-20-2015
Message 13 of 20 (1,028 Views)

Re: Catalyst Browse "Invalid License" prompt

Hi MajorBubble,

Just sent you a PM. Let me know if you need anything else.

Thanks!
Omar
Rookie
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎10-12-2016
Message 14 of 20 (971 Views)

Re: Catalyst Browse "Invalid License" prompt

Hello, 

 

I having the same issue. Using shift+ctrl works to clear the preferance but I still get the invalid license prompt. 

 

cheers angus

Moderator
Posts: 122
Registered: ‎02-20-2015
Message 15 of 20 (962 Views)

Re: Catalyst Browse "Invalid License" prompt

Hi Angus667,

Just sent you a PM. Let me know if you need anything else!
Rookie
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎10-30-2016
Message 16 of 20 (896 Views)

Re: Catalyst Browse "Invalid License" prompt

Getting the same issue here, no luckwith shift + win, Catalyst Browse 2016.2 Win 7

 

Cheers

 

Mike

Moderator
Posts: 122
Registered: ‎02-20-2015
Message 17 of 20 (883 Views)

Re: Catalyst Browse "Invalid License" prompt

Hi edit6969, just sent you a private message. Let me know if you need help with anything else.
Enthusiast
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎01-10-2017
Message 18 of 20 (538 Views)

Re: Catalyst Browse "Invalid License" prompt

[ Edited ]

Hey there, I'm having the same problem - cmd + shift won't promp registration options. I'm on a Mac, too. Thanks!

Moderator
Posts: 122
Registered: ‎02-20-2015
Message 19 of 20 (518 Views)

Re: Catalyst Browse "Invalid License" prompt

Just sent you a PM Smiley Happy
Highlighted
Moderator
Posts: 122
Registered: ‎02-20-2015
Message 20 of 20 (374 Views)

Re: Catalyst Browse "Invalid License" prompt

Hello community.  For anyone else who has this problem going forward, check out the knowledge base article below on how to resolve it.

 

https://www.custcenter.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/1101

 

As always, feel free to PM me with additional questions.

Get Social

Share your ideas Watch YouTube Support Videos follow us on Twitter Visit us on Facebook